background

Privacy and KVKK Policy

Privacy and KVKK Policy

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION LAW

 

As Öztürkler Yem ve Yağ Sanayi Ticaret Anonim Şirketi ("Öztürkler Yem"), we show great sensitivity to your personal data. Therefore, we would like to inform you about your rights regarding the use and protection of your personal data within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 ("KVKK") in order to protect your fundamental rights and freedoms.

1. What is Personal Data?

Personal data is defined in the KVKK as all kinds of information related to an identified or identifiable natural person. Accordingly, your name, surname, e-mail address and telephone number that you share with us are called personal data.

2. What is the purpose of collecting your personal data by us?

As Öztürkler Yem, we collect and process your personal information in order to serve you, to fulfill our legal obligations and to keep you informed about the campaigns, innovations and developments within our Company.

3. For what purpose and to whom do we transfer your personal data?

Your personal data can be shared with our affiliates with whom we work together in the country, the institutions and organizations that represent us together during the continuity of the business relationship and / or our business partners with whom we cooperate to carry out our activities. In addition, personal data are shared with courts and other public institutions due to and limited to our legal obligations.

4. How do we store your personal data?

Your personal data shared with Öztürkler Yem are stored in accordance with the relevant legal regulations, KVKK provisions and Öztürkler Yem standards.

 

5. How long do we keep your personal data?

 

 As Öztürkler Yem, we store your personal data in accordance with KVKK. KVKK Dir. Your personal data will be deleted, destroyed or anonymized by us when the purpose of processing in accordance with 7 / f.1. Is eliminated and / or when the limitation periods required by the legislation to process your data expire.

 

6. What are your rights arising from the Personal Data Protection Law?

 

     KVKK Dir. In accordance with 11, you can apply to us regarding your personal data and make a request regarding the following issues;

-Learning whether your personal data is processed or not

Requesting information if your personal data has been processed

- Learning the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used appropriately,

To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,

To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,

Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data,

- In case personal data are processed incompletely or inaccurately, to request the correction and / or the deletion or destruction of personal data to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,

- To object to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

- You have the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to the processing of personal data illegally.

 

    As Öztürkler Yem, we finalize your requests free of charge as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However, if the transaction requires an additional cost, the fee in the tariff determined by the Board may be charged.